Skip to main content

Contact Us

Teams

Bobcats (6th Grade)
  Ellen Duemling ex: 58201 ELA
  Terry Palmer ex: 58133 Science
  Michael Wilcox ex: 58146 Social Studies
Bengals (6th Grade)
  Jill Dreier ex: 58208 Social Studies
  Sarah Mindlin ex: 58195 Math
  Jennifer Morton ex: 58131 Science/ELA
Ocelots (6th Grade Dual Language)
  Michael Pedersen ex: 58142 Math/ELA
  Cilian Perez-mousset ex: 58190 Science/SpLA
  Gregory Torres ex: 58150 Social Studies
Paws I (6th Grade)
  Marie Bower ex: 58140 SpEd ELA
  Monica Gutierrez ex: 58217 Social Studies
  Amy Wynn ex: 58137 SpEd Math
  Alexandra Zepeda ex: 58136 SpEd Science
Lynx (7th Grade Dual Language)
  Natali Barreto Baca ex: 58130 Science
  Jacquelyn Nuanes ex: 58186 ELA/Math
  Linda Varela ex: 58189 Social Studies
Cheetahs (7th Grade)
  Maureen Stevens ex: 58155 Social Studies
  Inday Torres ex: 58138 ELA/Science
Paws II (7th Grade)
  Michelle Fontanez ex: 58209 SpEd ELA
  Margaret Keen ex: 58207 SpEd Math
  Sarah Miller ex: 58211 SpEd Social Studies
  Cheyenne Motes ex: 58144 SpEd Social Studies
  Dewayne Thomas ex: 58129 SpEd Math
  Amelia Thompson SpEd Science
Panthers (8TH GRADE)
  Gilbert Baca Jr ex: 58181 Science
  Ronda Lee Bustos ex: 58180 Social Studies
  Jakob Carrica ex: 58177 Math
  Brittany Lowry ex: 58166 ELA
Lions (8TH GRADE Dual Language)
  Zonia Balasch Rodriguez ex: 58167 Math
  Lewis Madrid ex: 58170 Science
  Angel Mendez ex: 58185 Social Studies
  Jesse Winter ex: 58151 ELA
Paws III (8th Grade)
  Cara Baca Duarte ex: 58143 SpEd ELA
  Marie Chavez ex: 58148 Social Studies
  James Hinds-martel ex: 58135 SpEd Science
  Ashley Leyba ex: 58213 SpEd Math
Kittens
  Richard Aguilar ex: 58214 SpEd
  Liliana Sitdikova ex: 58215 SpEd
Big Cats
  Jeffery Hill SpEd
Manx
Ringtails
  Patrick Murphy ex: 58238 SpEd
Main Coons
  Adrian Avila ex: 58204 Gifted Math
  Rebecca Davis ex: 58203 Gifted ELA
Jaguars/Siamese (Electives)
  Bill Cummings ex: 58161 Orchestra
  Keith Gaudet ex: 58156 Technology
  Alicia Gunderson ex: 58188 AVID Coordinator
  Cipriana Gurule ex: 58159 Art
  Danielle Gutierrez ex: 85188 AVID
  James Hinds-martel ex: 58135 SpEd Science
  Linda Marchiondo ex: 58152 Health
  Kristina Martinez ex: 58173 Survey of Science/Problem Solving
  Jonathan McChriston ex: 58227 Leadership
  Cilian Perez-mousset ex: 58190 Science/SpLA
  Ruth Ramirez Gurrola ex: 58154 Spanish LA
  Dana Salvador ex: 58200 ESL
  Melissa Sanchez ex: 58183 Physical Education
  Maureen Stevens ex: 58155 Social Studies
  Elsie Stott ex: 58162 Band Director
  Micah Wolfe ex: 58182 Physical Education
Principal
  Waylon Goesling (505) 836-3030 ex: 58108 Principal
Assistant Principal
  Sarah Simpkins (505) 836-3030 ex: 58107 Assistant Principal - Curriculum
Dean of Students
  Sonja Chlapowski (505) 836-3030 ex: 58109 Dean of Students
Bookkeeper
  Priscilla Gurule ex: 58106 Bookkeeper
Nurse Office
  Barbara Alvarado ex: 58120 Health Assistant
Counseling
  Zachary Craig ex: 58116 7th Grade Counselor
  Melanie Geddes ex: 58114 6th Grade Counselor
  Gini Johnson ex: 58115 8th Grade Counselor
Social Worker
LIBRARIAN
  Debbie Trimble ex: 58125 Library Assistant
  Susie Smith ex: 58124 Librarian