Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Victoria Enriquez

Secretary: Principal Ms

Gregg Flores

Coordinator: Community Schools

Gregoria Gallegos

Secretary: Ap/attendance Ms

Waylon Goesling

Principal: Middle School

Gissele Gurrola Galindo

Secretary: Ap/attendance Ms

Sarah Simpkins

Asst Principal: Middle School

Teachers and Librarians

Rebecca Apodaca

Teacher: Classroom

Gilbert Baca Jr

Teacher: Classroom

Natali Barreto Baca

Teacher: Bilingual

Ronda Bustos

Teacher: Classroom

Jakob Carrica

Teacher: Classroom

William Cummings

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Rebecca Davis

Teacher: Gifted

Jill Dreier

Teacher: Classroom

Keith Gaudet

Technology Teacher/Testing Coordinator
Teacher: Classroom

Alicia Gunderson

Teacher: Classroom

Cipriana Gurule

Teacher: Classroom

Danielle Gutierrez

Teacher: Classroom

Michelle Heath Vencill

Teacher: Classroom

Ruby Hernandez Martinez

Teacher: Classroom

Margaret Keen

Teacher: Gifted

Brianna Kowalski

Teacher: Classroom

Laina Loucks

Teacher: Classroom

Brittany Lowry

Teacher: Classroom

Dean Madrid

Teacher: Classroom

Linda Marchiondo

Teacher: Classroom

Kristina Martinez

Teacher: Classroom

Angel Mendez

Teacher: Classroom

Priscilla Milner

Teacher: Interventionist

Sarah Mindlin

Teacher: Classroom

Jennifer Morton

Teacher: Classroom

Jacquelyn Nuanes

Teacher: Classroom

Terry Palmer

Teacher: Classroom

Michael Pedersen

Teacher: Classroom

Cilian Perez-mousset

Teacher: Bilingual

Dana Salvador

Teacher: Classroom

Melissa Sanchez

Teacher: Classroom

Ludmila Santiago Pomales

Teacher: Classroom

Elsie Stott

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Adam Tafoya

Teacher: Interventionist

Gregory Torres

Teacher: Classroom

Inday Torres

Teacher: Classroom

Michael Wilcox

Teacher: Classroom

Jesse Winter

Teacher: Classroom

Micah Wolfe

Teacher: Classroom

Susan Smith

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Richard Aguilar

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Cara Baca Duarte

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Marie Bower

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Katha Brady

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Marie Chavez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Michelle Fontanez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Monica Gutierrez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jeffrey Hill

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

James Hinds-martel

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Bryan Jojola

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ashley Leyba

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kristen Loewecke

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Sarah Miller

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Alethea Patterson-jahn

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ciela Pinon

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Cheyenne Rivera

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Liliana Sitdikova

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Dewayne Thomas

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Amelia Thompson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Barbara Alvarado

Educ Asst: Health

Perla Armenta Silva

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Valery Carlos

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kelly Dorris

Educ Asst: General Education

Lucy Gallegos

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Deanna Garcia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alison Garcia Herrera

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Arturo Gonzalez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Berenice Manriquez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Henry Marshall

Educ Asst: General Education

Esmeralda Moran

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Patricia Rosales

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nathaniel Sarabia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Eloisa Soto

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Berenice Terrazas

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Debbie Trimble

Educ Asst: General Education

Staff

Barbara Alvarado

Educ Asst: Health

Rosa Bustillos Arreola

Custodian: D1

Rudy Chavez

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night B3

Melanie Geddes

Counselor

Liborio Gonzalez Esparza

Custodian: D1

Maria Del Pilar Hernandez

Nurse

Gini Johnson

Counselor

Luciano Martinez

Custodian: D1

Ramon Mcguinnes

Yardman: D2

Marta Ponce

Custodian: D1

Richard Santos

Custodian: D1

Charles Walker

Temps/hourly: Intern